Corporate Members

List of Corporate Members Below

The membership for Central Massachusetts Emergency Medical Systems Corporation is outlined within the CMEMSC Bylaws of CMEMSC.

Powers and Duties:

  • 1. To elect the following at the Annual Meeting from those persons who have been nominated by the Nominating Committee or from the floor:
    • 1. The Board of Directors (this is the regional EMS council as defined in MGL Chap. 111C Section 4)
    • 2. The Officers of the Corporation; and
    • 3. The Chairpersons of each of the five standing committees, and
  • 2. To attend the annual and any special meetings duly called.
  • 3. To receive any reports and act on same when within the powers defined in these Bylaws.4. To do any other lawful acts in pursuit of the Corporation's purpose.


Meetings:
The membership shall meet not less than annually at the call of the secretary. The Annual Meeting shall be held on the first Tuesday of May each year (or, if that is a holiday, on the second Tuesday of May). If the Annual Meeting is not held in accordance with theforegoing provisions, a special meeting may be held in place thereof with all the force and effect of an annual meeting.

  • 1. The presence of forty (40) members shall constitute a quorum for the purpose of opening a meeting and conducting business.
  • 2. Any motion duly made and seconded at a meeting duly called at which there is a quorum shall be carried by a majority vote of those members present and voting.
  • 3. Special meetings may be called by the President or his designee, or upon a petition to the Secretary by ten or more Members.
  • 4. The meeting notice shall be mailed to each Member not less than one week prior to the meeting (except in the case of emergency meetings) and shall describe the date, time, place and agenda of the meeting.
  • 5. Voting by proxy shall not be permitted. Designation:Each institution (town or hospital), or service desiring to designate a Member shall so indicate by written notice to the CorporationSecretary. (Designations are not updated or changed until a letter from the designating authority is received.)

Designation:
Each institution (town or hospital), or service desiring to designate a Member shall so indicate by written notice to the Corporation Secretary. (Designations are not updated or changed until we receive a letter from the designating authority.)

Update your Corporate member designees by using the following template letters:

Sample Town/First Responder Letter

Sample, Ambulance Service Letter

Sample, Hospital Letter

Sample, Other Organization

Email to Tammie Gadbois

or

Mail to:

Central MA EMS Corp.

361 Holden Street

Holden, MA 01520

Corporate Members - A
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Alert Ambulance Service Ambulance Service Representative Kimberlee Gassiraro
American Heart Association AHA Representative Neal Hovey
American Red Cross ARC Representative Stephen Bedard
Ashburnham (town) City/Town Representative
Ashburnham Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Andrew Devoll
Ashburnham First Responders First Responder Representative Andrew Devoll
Ashby (town) City/Town Representative Michael Bussell
Ashby Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Cameron Milewski
Ashby First Responders First Responder Representative Cameron Milewski
Athol (town) City/Town Representative Joseph Guarnera
Athol Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Kevin Kaczmarczyk
Athol First Responders First Responder Representative Jeffrey Parker
Athol Memorial Hospital Hospital Representative 1
Athol Memorial Hospital Hospital Representative 2
Auburn (town) City/Town Representative Stephen Coleman, Jr
Auburn Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Joshua Sparks
Auburn First Responders First Responder Representative Glenn Johnson
Ayer (town) City/Town Representative Donna Laggis
Ayer Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Jeremy Januskiewicz
Ayer First Responders First Responder Representative Charles Dillon
Corporate Members - B
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Barre (town) City/Town Representative Robert Rogowski
Barre Emergency & Rescue Squad Ambulance Service Representative Dennis Hamel
Barre First Responders First Responder Representative Robert Rogowski
Bellingham (town) City/Town Representative Denis Fraine
Bellingham Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Richard Golden
Bellingham First Responders First Responder Representative Steven Gentile
Berlin (town) City/Town Representative Roger McManus
Berlin Emergency Rescue Squad Ambulance Service Representative Roger McManus
Berlin First Responders First Responder Representative Kevin Colomey
Blackstone Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Michael Sweeney
Blackstone First Responders First Responder Representative Michael Sweeney
Bolton (town) City/Town Representative Margaret Diaz
Bolton First Responders First Responder Representative Andrew Bagdonas
Bolton Volunteer Ambulance Squad Ambulance Service Representative Margaret Diaz
Boylston (town) City/Town Representative Joseph Flanagan
Boylston Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Romolo Gaspari
Boylston First Responders First Responder Representative Jason Bradford
Brimfield (town) City/Town Representative Stephen Denning
Brimfield Ambulance Service, Inc. Ambulance Service Representative Douglas Cutler
Brimfield First Responders First Responder Representative Diane Panaccione
Brookfield (town) City/Town Representative Roger Lafleur
Brookfield EMS Ambulance Service Representative Shaun Adams
Brookfield First Responders First Responder Representative Donna Lafleur
Corporate Members - C
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Central MA Consumer Consumer Representative Crytale Perry
Central MA EMS Corp. Executive Director Tina Dixson
Central MA EMS Corp. Regional Medical Director John Broach, MD
Charlton (town) City/Town Representative Edward Knopf
Charlton Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Brian Ouellette
Charlton First Responders First Responder Representative Jason Cantara
Clinton (town) City/Town Representative Michael Lutes
Clinton Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Kyle Schaeffer
Clinton First Responders First Responder Representative Jeff Sivert
Community EMS, Inc Ambulance Service Representative Molly Dube
Corporate Members - D
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Devens (town) City/Town Representative Timothy Kelly
Devens Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Jamie Desautels
Devens First Responders First Responder Representative Lt. Reid Bagley
Douglas (town) City/Town Representative Kent Vinson
Douglas Fire Department Ambulance Service Representative Anthony Worster
Douglas First Responders First Responder Representative Kelly Manning
Dudley (town) City/Town Representative Dean Kochanowski
Dudley Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Chester Moroz
Dudley First Responders First Responder Representative Paul Konieczny
Dunstable Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Brian Rich
Dunstable First Responders First Responder Representative Greg Rich
Corporate Members - E
Represents Position First Name Last Name
EasCare Ambulance Service Ambulance Service Representative Paul Evangelista
EasCare Ambulance Service Ambulance Service Representative Paul Evangelista
East Brookfield (town) City/Town Representative Joseph Fish
East Brookfield (town) City/Town Representative Joseph Fish
East Brookfield Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Ashley Marks
East Brookfield First Responders First Responder Representative David Messier
Corporate Members - F
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Fallon Ambulance Ambulance Service Representative Jonathan Kulis
Fire District 7 Fire District 7 Representative Stephen Coleman, Jr
Fire District 8 Fire District 8 Representative Kevin Roy
Fitchburg (city) City/Town Representative Andrew Doughty
Fitchburg EMS Ambulance Service Representative Gregory J. Lambert
Fitchburg Fire Ambulance Service Representative Andrew K. Roy
Fitchburg First Responders First Responder Representative Paul Duquette
Franklin (town) City/Town Representative James Klich
Franklin Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative David Smith
Franklin First Responders First Responder Representative Laurie Roy
Corporate Members - G
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Gardner (town) City/Town Representative Richard Ares
Gardner (town) City/Town Representative Richard Ares
Gardner First Responders First Responder Representative Eric Hulette
Gardner First Responders First Responder Representative Eric Hulette
Grafton (town) City/Town Representative Roger Demers
Groton (town) City/Town Representative Steele McCurdy
Groton Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Susan Daly
Groton First Responders First Responder Representative Chris Fischer
Corporate Members - H
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Hardwick (town) City/Town Representative Eric Vollheim
Harvard Ambulance Ambulance Service Representative Steven Beckman
Harvard First Responders First Responder Representative Richard Sicard
HealthAlliance Hospital, Leominster Hospital Representative 1 Eric Otterson
HealthAlliance Hospital, Leominster Hospital Representative 2 Laurel O'Connor, MD
Heywood Hospital Hospital Representative 1 Ellen Ray, MD
Heywood Hospital Hospital Representative 2 Daniel Wilson, MD
Holden (town) City/Town Representative J. Russ Hall
Holden Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Ethan Naiman
Holden First Responders First Responder Representative Sean Smith
Holland (town) City/Town Representative James Gagne
Holland First Responders First Responder Representative Rebecca Gagne
Hopedale (town) City/Town Representative Scott Garland
Hopedale Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Brian Kelley
Hubbardston First Responders First Responder Representative Robert Hayes
Corporate Members - K
Represents Position First Name Last Name
K's Personal Transport Ambulance Service Representative Robert M'Sadoques
Corporate Members - L
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Lancaster (town) City/Town Representative Courtney Manning
Lancaster First Responders First Responder Representative Michael Hanson
Lancaster First Responders First Responder Representative Michael Hanson
Leicester (town) City/Town Representative Brian Kelley
Leicester EMS Ambulance Service Representative Colleen Plante
Leicester First Responders First Responder Representative Matthew Tebo
Leominster (city) City/Town Representative Dean Mazzarella
Leominster Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Randy Girouard
Leominster First Responders First Responder Representative Robert Sideleau. II
Lunenburg (town) City/Town Representative Patrick Sullivan
Lunenburg Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Karen Weller
Lunenburg First Responders First Responder Representative James Ricci
Corporate Members - M
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Medstar, Inc. Ambulance Service Representative Robert Bourque
Medway Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative David Leavenworth
Medway First Responders First Responder Representative Matthew Anznino
Mendon City/Town Representative William Kessler
Mendon Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Craig Burnham
Mendon First Responders First Responder Representative David Kurczy
Milford (town) City/Town Representative Lt. William Collins
Milford First Responders First Responder Representative Donna Auger
Milford Regional Medical Center Hospital Representative 1 James Courtney, DO
Milford Regional Medical Center Hospital Representative 2 Andrew Marino, MD
Millbury (town) City/Town Representative Steve Kosiba
Millbury First Responders First Responder Representative Brian Lewos
Millville (town) City/Town Representative Robert Bowen
Millville Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Steven Furno
Millville First Responders First Responder Representative Joseph Sheehan
MSP Academy Ambulance Ambulance Service Representative William McElhiney
Corporate Members - N
Represents Position First Name Last Name
New Braintree (town) City/Town Representative Eric Vollheim
New Braintree EFR (New Braintree Police) EFR Representative Bert DuVernay
New Braintree First Responders First Responder Representative Bert DuVernay
North Brookfield (town) City/Town Representative Eric Hevy
North Brookfield EMS Ambulance Service Representative Patrick Kiritsy
North Brookfield First Responders First Responder Representative Patrick Kiritsy
Northborough (town) City/Town Representative David Parenti
Northborough Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Daniel Brillhart
Northborough First Responders First Responder Representative Pat McManus
Northbridge (town) City/Town Representative David White
Northbridge Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Thomas Valdivia
Northbridge First Responders First Responder Representative Scott Celikbas
Corporate Members - O
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Oakham First Responders First Responder Representative Timothy Howe
Orange (town) City/Town Representative James R. Young, Jr
Orange Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Daniel Emerson
Orange First Responders First Responder Representative Daniel Emerson
Oxford (town) City/Town Representative Laurent McDonald
Oxford Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Jon Belanger
Oxford First Responders First Responder Representative Ricci Hall
Corporate Members - P
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Paxton (town) City/Town Representative James Carleton
Paxton Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Michael Pingitore
Paxton First Responders First Responder Representative Michael Pingitore
Pepperell (town) City/Town Representative Toby Tyler
Pepperell Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Benjamin Simmons
Pepperell First Responders First Responder Representative David Hargrave
Petersham First Responders First Responder Representative Peter Buck
Phillipston (town) City/Town Representative Jeffrey Parker
Phillipston Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative John Seamon Jr.
Phillipston First Responders First Responder Representative John Seamon Jr.
Princeton (town) City/Town Representative John Bennett
Princeton Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Timothy Kelly
Princeton First Responders First Responder Representative William Dino
Corporate Members - R
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Royalston (town) City/Town Representative Jayne Porter
Royalston First Responders First Responder Representative Eric Jack
Rutland (town) City/Town Representative Seth Knipe
Rutland Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Michael Gleason
Rutland First Responders First Responder Representative Nick Monaco
Corporate Members - S
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Saint Vincent Hospital Hospital Representative 1
Saint Vincent Hospital Hospital Representative 2 Eduardo Urbina
Shirley (town) City/Town Representative Troy Cooley
Shirley Ambulance Service Ambulance Service Representative Al Deshler
Shirley First Responders First Responder Representative Daniel Harris
Shrewsbury (town) City/Town Representative Linda Gosselin
Shrewsbury First Responders First Responder Representative James Vuona
Southbridge (town) City/Town Representative Paul Normandin
Southbridge Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Gary Peck
Southbridge First Responders First Responder Representative Joseph Hulyk
Spencer (town) City/Town Representative Arnie Arsenault
Spencer First Responders First Responder Representative Robert Parsons
Spencer Rescue Squad Ambulance Service Representative J. Dominic Singh
Sterling (town) City/Town Representative David Hurlbut, Jr.
Sterling Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Eric Ares
Sterling First Responders First Responder Representative James Emerton
Sturbridge Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Eric Riendeau
Sturbridge First Responders First Responder Representative Eric Riendeau
Sutton (town) City/Town Representative Matthew Belsito
Sutton First Responders First Responder Representative Robin Dresser
Corporate Members - T
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Templeton (town) City/Town Representative Michael Watt
Templeton Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Peter Laitinen
Templeton First Responders First Responder Representative Thomas Smith
Townsend (town) City/Town Representative Gary Shepherd
Townsend Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Ronald Petrucci
Townsend First Responders First Responder Representative Cameron Milewski
Corporate Members - U
Represents Position First Name Last Name
UMASS (Level 1 Trauma Center) Specialty Center Representative Timothy Emhoff, MD
UMASS Memorial Health Harrington Hospital Hospital Representative 1 Jason Osborne
UMASS Memorial Health Harrington Hospital Hospital Representative 2 Darius Taylor
UMASS/Memorial EMS Ambulance Service Representative Norm Soucie
UMASS/Memorial Life Flight Ambulance Service Representative Michael Hunter
UMMHC, University & Memorial Campuses Hospital Representative 1 John Broach, MD
UMMHC, University & Memorial Campuses Hospital Representative 2 Joseph Sabato, MD
Upton (town) City/Town Representative Mark DiFronzo
Upton EMS Ambulance Service Representative James Earle
Upton First Responders First Responder Representative Barbara Harris
Uxbridge (town) City/Town Representative Thomas Dion
Uxbridge Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Melissa Blodgett
Uxbridge First Responders First Responder Representative Steven Tancrell
Corporate Members - V
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Vital EMS Ambulance Service Representative Christopher Malboeuf
Corporate Members - W
Represents Position First Name Last Name
Warren (town) City/Town Representative Adam Lavoie
Warren Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Adam Lavoie
Warren First Responders First Responder Representative Seth Beall
Webster EMS Ambulance Service Representative Gary Milliard, Jr.
Webster First Responders First Responder Representative Sean Williams
West Boylston (town) City/Town Representative Bill Nicholson
West Boylston Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Colby Fiske
West Boylston First Responders First Responder Representative Richard Ellbeg
West Brookfield First Responders First Responder Representative Paul Lupacchino
West Brookfield Rescue Squad Ambulance Service Representative Dan McCall
Westborough (town) City/Town Representative Stephen Doucet
Westborough Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Patrick Purcell
Westborough First Responders First Responder Representative Dan Hehir
Westminster (town) City/Town Representative Stephanie Lahtinen
Westminster Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Kyle Butterfield
Westminster First Responders First Responder Representative Jason Tamulen
Winchendon (town) City/Town Representative Thomas Smith
Winchendon Fire/EMS Ambulance Service Representative Marty Scott
Wood's Ambulance Service Ambulance Service Representative Tom Dardas
Worcester (city) City/Town Representative Charles Goodwin
Worcester First Responders First Responder Representative John Powers